NABTEB

Nabteb Computer Craft Studies Answers 2022- 23rd June 2022

Nabteb Economics Answers 2022 - 27th June 2022
Wisdom Chimaobi admin

The Nabteb Computer Craft Studies Answers 2022have been outlined here. The National Business Technical Examination Board (Nabteb) Nabteb Computer Craft Studies Answers 2022- 23rd June 2022 Examination  will hold on Thursday 23rd June 2022

 

NABTEB Physics Answers 2022- 21st June 2022

The Nabteb Computer Craft Studies Answers 2022 will commence 9:00a.m-12:20p.m. Below, we will be Nabteb Computer Craft Studies Answers 2022- 23rd June 2022 for candidates that will participate in the examination.

Nabteb Computer Craft Studies Answers 2022- 23rd June 2022/2023 Expo Solution is Currently Available, Subscribe Now to Get Your Answers. Send #100 for WhatsApp, 800 for the pin, and 1,500 for Direct SMS All Recharge Card Is to be sent to my school goodies No: 08163583415 through Sms Answers will be sent to you a few minutes before your exam time Thank You.

Methods of Subscriptions:

Direct to SMS: This is a way of getting your Question and answers through SMS 5 hours before the commencement of the examination… The cost is just 2000, Mtn Card to
WhatsApp Mode: This is a way of getting your questions and answers through your WhatsApp 5 hours before the commencement of the examination… The cost is just #1500 Mtn Card to
Pin/Password:  #1000 Mtn Card to 08163583415

Are You Looking for the Nabteb Computer Craft Studies Answers 2022? in this post am going to share with you Nabteb Computer Craft Studies Answers 2022- 23rd June 2022 make sure you read this article to the end and don’t forget to share it on social media

A lot of people will collect money to publish the Nabteb Computer Craft Studies Answers 2022 but our answers will be published here free of charge except for those who wish to have answers sent to them charges may apply follow the guide.

NOTE: NO SUBSCRIPTION NO ANSWER BE GUIDED  DO NOT TRY TO CALL ANY LINE PROVIDED ON THIS PAGE YOU CAN ONLY WHATSAPP OR SEND US SMS VIA 08163583415

 

SEE PREVIOUS: NABTEB Commerce Answers 2022-22nd June 2022 [Theory Obj]

Answers Loading…………………

======================

9:00a.m-12:20p.m

Be rest Assured that answers will get to 30 minutes before or after exam starts

======================

Answers Loading…………………

PROOF Nabteb Computer Craft Studies Answers

Question 1
The way of manipulating data into information is called?

Options

A) organizing

B) transmission

C) storing

D) processing

E) deletion

The correct answer is D.

Question 2
It is a small piece of text stored on a user’s computer by a web browser for maintaining the state. What are we talking about?

Options

A) Session

B) Applets

C) Cookie

D) Application

E) QueryString

The correct answer is C.

Question 3
Which of the following is responsible for the management and coordination of activities and the sharing of the resources of the computer?

Options

A) motherboard

B) application software

C) RAM

D) system software

E) operating system

The correct answer is E.

Question 4
In computers, what is the smallest and basic unit of information storage?

Options

A) byte

B) bit

C) megabyte

D) kilobyte

E) Newton

The correct answer is B.

Question 5
What is the shortcut key of printing a document for a computer having windows?

Options

A) Shift + PP

B) Shift + P

C) Alt + P

D) Ctrl + P

E) Fn + P

The correct answer is D.

Question 6
What type of device is a computer keyboard?

Options

A) software

B) input

C) processing

D) output

E) storage

The correct answer is B.

Question 7
What type of devices are CDs or DVDs?

Options

A) output

B) software

C) storage

D) input

E) processing

The correct answer is C.

Question 8

Which was the first web browser?

Options

A) WorldWideWeb

B) Netscape Navigator

C) Safari

D) Chrome

E) Internet Explorer

The correct answer is A.

Question 9

What type of device is a computer monitor?

Options

A) processing

B) storage

C) software

D) input

E) output

The correct answer is E.

Question 10
MP3 file format is associated with what type of files?

Options

A) flash file

B) Word document

C) video

D) image

E) audio

The correct answer is E.

NABTEB is one of the examination bodies set up by the Federal Government in 1992 to reduce the burden of conducting examinations, which involves a lot of technical and trade-related practicals.

The board conducts the National Technical Examination (NTC), National Business Certificate (NBC) and their respective advance level examinations (ANBC and ANTC).

 

About the author

admin

Mr Wiseman, A Certified Optician A lover of teaching and learning, A quality content writer and designer, Lots of Information On Education, entertainment, News, Favorite Movies, Carrier Guide you will get @ myschoolgoodies .Like and Share.

Leave a Comment

%d bloggers like this: